This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.
Congratulations! Your order qualifies for free shipping You are at €50 free delivery

Legal Notice

LEGAL NOTICE :

In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the digital economy, known as LCEN, we inform users and visitors of the site: bebediamant.com  the following information :

  1. Legal information :

Owner status: Self-employed 

The Owner is: bebediamant.com

Owner's postal address: bebediamant.com

The creator of the site is: bebediamant.com

The publication manager is: bebediamant.com

Contact the publication manager: contact@bebediamant.com

The person responsible for the publication is a natural person.

The Webmaster is: contact@bebediamant.com

Contact the Webmaster: contact@bebediamant.com

The site host is: Shopify Inc., 126 York St., Ottawa, Ontario, K1N 5T5, Canada.

 

  1. Presentation and principle:

Is designated below: User, any Internet user connecting and using the above-named site: bebediamant.com .

The bebediamant.com site brings together a set of services, as is, made available to users. It is specified here that they must remain courteous and demonstrate good faith both towards other users and towards the webmaster of the bebediamant.com site . The bebediamant.com site is updated regularly by bebediamant.com .

bebediamant.com strives to provide the most accurate information possible on the bebediamant.com site (subject to modifications made since it was put online), but cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the information disseminated. on its site, whether it is its own doing or that of third party partners who provide it with this information. Consequently, the user acknowledges using this information given (for information only, not exhaustive and subject to change) under his exclusive responsibility.

 

  1. Accessibility:

 

The bebediamant.com site is in principle accessible to users 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, except for interruptions, scheduled or not, for maintenance purposes or in the event of force majeure. If access to the service is impossible, bebediamant.com undertakes to do its utmost to restore access to the service and will then endeavor to communicate to users in advance the dates and times of the intervention. Being subject only to an obligation of means, bebediamant.com cannot be held responsible for any damage, whatever its nature, resulting from unavailability of the service.

 

  1. Intellectual property :

 

bebediamant.com is the exclusive owner of all intellectual property rights or holds the usage rights on all elements accessible on the site, both on the structure and on the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software, etc.

Any total or partial reproduction of the bebediamant.com site , representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any of these elements, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without prior written authorization from bebediamant. com owner of the site to the email: contact@bebediamant.com , failing which it will be considered as constituting an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

  1. Hypertext links and cookies:

 

The bebediamant.com site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of bebediamant.com . However, bebediamant.com is not able to verify all the content of the sites visited and therefore declines all responsibility for the possible risks of illicit content.

The user is informed that during his visits to the bebediamant.com site , one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer via his browser software. A cookie is a block of data which does not identify the user, but which records information relating to their navigation on the site.

The configuration of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of cookies and possibly to refuse them in the manner described at the following address : www.cnil.fr. The user can, however, configure their computer's browser to refuse the installation of cookies, knowing that refusing to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. To block cookies, type in your search engine: blocking cookies under IE or Firefox and follow the instructions depending on your version.

  1. Protection of property and people - management of personal data:

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the bebediamant.com site , bebediamant.com only collects personal information (following article 4 law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978) relating to the user only for the purposes of certain services offered by the bebediamant site. com . The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he enters it himself. The user of the bebediamant.com site is then informed whether or not they are obliged to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to bebediamant.com by email: contact@bebediamant.com or in writing duly signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the bebediamant.com site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of the bebediamant.com site and its rights authorizes bebediamant.com to transmit said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to vis the user of the site bebediamant.com

The bebediamant.com site is in compliance with the GDPR see our GDPR test policy.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

Use code welcome10 for 10% off your first order.

Cart

Congratulations! Your order qualifies for free shipping You are at €50 free delivery
No more products available for purchase